ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SISKIN ARROW - IMO 8207331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SISKIN ARROWAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8207331Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:White Pearl
IMO:8207331
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308529000
Callsign:C6JD8
Former name(s):
- Siskin Arrow (Until 2011 Nov)
- Monique L.d. (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monique L D (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:39,273 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’4.34” N, 8°19’36.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 279° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Mandal
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 18:00:15 UTCGdansk
2018 July 20th, 08:00:10 UTCMandal
2018 July 19th, 18:00:11 UTCSkagen
2018 July 17th, 23:00:44 UTCGdynia
2018 July 4th, 22:30:42 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:39 UTCBaltiysk
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:28 UTCGdynia
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:19 UTCLarvik
2018 June 16th, 08:00:24 UTCSkagen
2018 May 25th, 19:30:30 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
WHITE PEARL
© martin klingsick
White Pearl
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
White Pearl
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!