ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPAM STAR - IMO 9246487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ASPAM STARAdded:Mar 09, 2012
Captured:January 19, 2012IMO:9246487Hits:627
Location:Abu Dhabi, Mina Zayed, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Oil/chemical tanker
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 110 m X 18 m
Gross Tonnage: 4579, DeadWeight: 6902 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.7 / 7.4 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3FCL
IMO: 9246487, MMSI: 370131000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ruby
IMO:9246487
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370131000
Callsign:3FCL
Former name(s):
- Aspam Star (Until 2014 May)
- Fouesnant (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,579 tons
Summer DWT:6,902 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
Builder (*):Shinyoung Shipbuilding Industry
Yeosu, South Korea
Owner:Aurum Shipmanagement
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Manager:Aurum Shipmanagement
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPAM STAR
© Viktor
ASPAM STAR
© Viktor
ASPAM STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!