ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HENRI - IMO 9440813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:CAP HENRIAdded:Mar 09, 2012
Captured:May 24, 2010IMO:9440813Hits:1,572
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Norfolk
IMO:9440813
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091992
Callsign:A8VE3
Former name(s):
- Cap Henri (Until 2015 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,727 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’13.67” N, 103°34’5.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 276° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
06:30:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 02:00:26 UTCCndlc
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:25 UTCIdjkt
2018 July 19th, 08:30:51 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 June 4th, 03:00:34 UTCIdsub
2018 May 7th, 17:00:12 UTCJakarta
2018 February 27th, 01:00:06 UTCCnngb>cnswa
2017 November 14th, 22:15:47 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2017 November 13th, 03:44:41 UTCCntao>cnsha
2017 October 8th, 14:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 September 3rd, 04:45:11 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
CPO Norfolk
© James Duffy
CPO NORFOLK
© johnny verhulst
CAP HENRI
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :