Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St George - IMO 8623884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:St GeorgeAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Rotterdam 13-9-'03

Renamed: St. Anna -'06
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- (Until 2006 Jul)
- Akkerman (Until 1998 Dec)
- Akademik Blagonravov (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,661 tons
Summer DWT:52,670 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Anna
© Wil Weijsters
St Anna
© Wil Weijsters
St Anna
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!