ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST-1321 - IMO 8862935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ST-1321Added:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8862935Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic 8-11-'03

converted to chem. tanker
renamed: Roskem-2 -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Roskem 2
IMO:8862935
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273437420
Callsign:UCIA
Former name(s):
- St 1321 (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,904 tons
Summer DWT:2,754 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’2.28” N, 14°51’10.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Port Novorossiysk
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 21:00:42 UTCPort Novorossiysk
2017 August 26th, 12:00:36 UTCConstanza
2017 June 13th, 19:00:59 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 June 13th, 19:00:38 UTCAnchorage 4
2017 March 2nd, 20:00:21 UTCNikolaev
2017 March 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 24th, 23:00:53 UTCBeirut
2016 November 29th, 18:00:54 UTCYeysk
2016 November 29th, 18:00:16 UTCYeysk
2016 March 29th, 22:00:42 UTCIlyichevsk
More Of This Ship
ROSCHEM-2
© Andrey Russkih
ROSCHEM-2
© Henk Jungerius
ROSCHEM 2
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!