ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON BLUE - IMO 7368073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:TRITON BLUEAdded:Mar 10, 2012
Captured:February 22, 2012IMO:7368073Hits:1,653
Location:Coatzacoalcos, Mexico
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Triton Blue
IMO:7368073
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EHF6
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim Junior (Until 2006 Oct)
- Abdul Razzaka (Until 2002 Feb)
- Arachovitika Bay (Until 2001 Jul)
- Evdokia Luck (Until 1995 Sep)
- Patricia Sky (Until 1991 Jul)
- Loira (Until 1985)
- Azores Star (Until 1981)
- Groesbeek (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:3,118 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Mar 11, 2012 11:30 (6 years ago)
As funny as it sounds,,for the caribbean inter island trade to modern, the cranes are hard to keep up and getting parts for them is even harder most probably.
Gianpaolo on Mar 11, 2012 10:59 (6 years ago)
This little cargo was under Italian flag as LOIRA and PATRICIA SKY unfortunately i have not taken a shot of her at this time
GP
Captain Ted on Mar 10, 2012 22:00 (6 years ago)
capt peter,,know already next,, back over the ATL ?
Captain Peter on Mar 10, 2012 20:36 (6 years ago)
hi Capt Teed,

yes, Coatzacoalcos is not so bad. Not too much ships, but what you see is nice.

brgds
Capt Peter
AvilÚs, Spain
Captain Ted on Mar 10, 2012 19:55 (6 years ago)
Hey Capt Peter
I see you changed location,, and another "newer gneration" inter island trader,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!