ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Dragon - IMO 8220436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Spring DragonAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8220436Hits:867
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 15-9-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Dragon
IMO:8220436
Former name(s):
- Spring Dream (Until 1998)
- Spring Desire (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,438 tons
Summer DWT:9,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING DRAGON
© Leo Johannes
SPRING DRAGON
© Juan Carlos C.
SPRING DRAGON
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!