ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bok - IMO 8213677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Spring BokAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213677Hits:1,370
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pilot Maas 1-3-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bok
IMO:8213677
Former name(s):
- Spring Bee (Until 2002 Jan)
- Spring Bird (Until 1984 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,113 tons
Summer DWT:10,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bee
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spring Bee
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spring Bok
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!