ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bear - IMO 8220383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Spring BearAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8220383Hits:920
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 29-3-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bear
IMO:8220383
Former name(s):
- Spring Dream (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,615 tons
Summer DWT:9,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bear
© Andreas Spörri
SPRING BEAR
© Cees Bustraan
SPRING BEAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 14, 2006 19:54 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8220383
Ex-names: Spring Dream
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd (HHI) - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1984 - www.hhi.co.kr
DWT: 9.472 tons

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!