ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalitihi Sea - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Kalitihi SeaAdded:Mar 11, 2012
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:8511574Hits:1,186
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8511574
Name of ship : Kalitihi Sea
Call Sign : J8B4099
MMSI : 377141000
Gross tonnage : 16502
DWT : 25680
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Status of ship : To Be Broken Up
Ship manager : ASTREA MARITIME LTD, Varna, Bulgaria
Builder : VARNA SHIPYARD, VARNA BULGARIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 11, 2012 12:14 (7 years ago)
arrived Alang, India for scrapping on 12/24/2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!