ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Orion - IMO 9114622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Spar OrionAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114622Hits:815
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Botlek 2-3-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Orion
IMO:9114622
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258988000
Callsign:LAWI4
Former name(s):
- Western Orion (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’32.34” N, 118°20’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 108° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Rajin
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 10:00:39 UTCRajin
2017 February 9th, 10:00:10 UTCXiamen
2017 January 26th, 21:00:42 UTCYan Tai/china
2016 December 24th, 10:45:27 UTCXiamen
2016 December 6th, 06:00:29 UTCSon Duong
2016 November 30th, 12:00:45 UTCOpen Sea
2016 November 30th, 12:00:16 UTCOpen See
2016 November 30th, 12:00:00 UTCXiamen
2016 November 21st, 12:00:54 UTCYan Tai/china
2016 March 5th, 17:40:06 UTCKao Hsiung
More Of This Ship
SPAR ORION
© har
SPAR ORION
© har
Spar Orion
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!