ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA B - IMO 5378050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:CAMELLIA BAdded:Mar 12, 2012
Captured:IMO:5378050Hits:1,271
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
The Greek owned tanker CAMELLIA-B (1958/12208gt - ex ROSE B ex VENITA) pictured at Delfzijl in 1979.
photo Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia B.
IMO:5378050
Former name(s):
- Rose B (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,208 tons
Summer DWT:19,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMELLIA B
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CAMELLIA B
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CAMELLIA B
© robtur
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!