ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-50 - IMO 8332796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-50Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8332796Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdan 12-8-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Aveshnikov
IMO:8332796
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334900
Callsign:UEDP
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 50 (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Aveshnikov
© babür halulu
Kapitan Aveshnikov
© babür halulu
kapitan aveshnikov
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!