ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-42 - IMO 7833119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-42Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7833119Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 25-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilga
IMO:7833119
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377609000
Callsign:J8B4518
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 42 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’43.66” N, 36°29’44.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 188° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 20:00:48 UTCHaifa
2017 February 19th, 20:00:43 UTCRostov
2016 December 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCRostov On Don
2016 November 25th, 23:00:09 UTCAliaga
2016 November 5th, 23:00:25 UTCRostov On Don
2016 October 17th, 12:00:46 UTCTekirdag
2016 April 18th, 20:00:19 UTCRostov
2016 April 12th, 08:00:09 UTCSamsun
2016 February 21st, 12:00:51 UTCRostov
2015 December 26th, 20:00:20 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
VILGA
© Frank Behrends
VILGA
© Frank Behrends
VILGA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!