ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARU SATU - IMO 9233624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BARU SATUAdded:Mar 13, 2012
Captured:March 13, 2012IMO:9233624Hits:2,461
Location:Puerto Cortes, Honduras
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9233624
Name of ship : BARU SATU (since 01-11-2011)
Call Sign : H9AN
MMSI : 371043000
Gross tonnage : 9978 (during 2001)
DWT : 16190
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-04-2001)
Last update : 13-03-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Baru Satu
IMO:9233624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371043000
Callsign:H9AN
Former name(s):
- Century Seymour (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,190 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’54.72” N, 14°10’58.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Bv Order
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 17:00:19 UTCBv Order
2017 December 10th, 07:00:19 UTCGn Cky
2017 November 25th, 06:00:16 UTCGn Cky
2017 November 20th, 19:00:25 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 19th, 22:00:15 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 14th, 07:00:17 UTCFr Nte
2017 November 12th, 10:30:09 UTCFr Lpe
2017 November 3rd, 10:30:01 UTCEs Pas
2017 October 17th, 15:00:50 UTCEs Bcn
2017 October 17th, 15:00:46 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
Baru Satu
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baru Satu
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baru Satu
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!