ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-3003 - IMO 7945869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-3003Added:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7945869Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-4-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovo 2
IMO:7945869
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273314800
Callsign:UFDH
Former name(s):
- Savite (Until 2013 Dec)
- Sormovskiy 3003 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’33.1” N, 36°43’53.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Unye
Arrival:4th May 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
21 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 08:00:18 UTCUnye
2017 March 21st, 03:00:48 UTCTuzla
2017 March 21st, 03:00:47 UTCTuzla
2017 March 12th, 15:00:13 UTCMersin
2017 February 7th, 16:00:32 UTCTrabzon
2016 December 21st, 23:59:15 UTCIzmir
2016 December 8th, 05:15:19 UTCYeisk
2016 November 29th, 08:00:05 UTCTekirdag
2016 November 19th, 12:00:17 UTCEysk
2016 November 9th, 15:00:01 UTCAutoport
More Of This Ship
SORMOVSKIY-3003
© simonwp
SORMOVSKIY-3003
© Marcus-S
SAVITE
© Joao Viana
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!