ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3048 - IMO 8101410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3048Added:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8101410Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 27-7-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Welle
IMO:8101410
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514036000
Callsign:XUHQ6
Former name(s):
- Kalga (Until 2014 May)
- Sormovskiy 3048 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Xvii Syezd Profsoyuzov (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,848 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’1.01” N, 36°28’11.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 173° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:28th May 2018
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:30:17 UTCAdmk
2018 May 10th, 20:30:11 UTCCavcaz Opl
2015 June 7th, 06:00:29 UTCCn Zhou Shan
2015 June 1st, 08:00:20 UTCCn Shi Dao
2014 December 26th, 11:30:47 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 14th, 18:00:32 UTCZhoushan
2014 January 22nd, 00:00:36 UTCNakhodka
More Of This Ship
Welle
© Wil Weijsters
WELLE
© Frank Behrends
Welle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!