ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER GALAXY - IMO 9557795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:CLIPPER GALAXYAdded:Mar 14, 2012
Captured:March 12, 2012IMO:9557795Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Helgelandskysten
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedrata
IMO:9557795
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605086013
Callsign:7THC
Former name(s):
- Clipper Galaxy (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,161 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’57.56” N, 4°42’22.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 96° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:23rd Jan 2020
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCDz Oran
2018 August 9th, 18:00:47 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 30th, 11:00:56 UTCDz Alger
2018 June 25th, 05:00:53 UTCIt Savona
2018 April 13th, 06:00:16 UTCAlger
2018 February 19th, 08:00:55 UTCBrest
2018 February 12th, 12:00:39 UTCAnvers
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:02 UTCAlgiers
2017 December 9th, 18:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 5th, 15:00:49 UTCDjendjen
More Of This Ship
SEDRATA and CONSTANTINE
© Jerzy Rakowski
SEDRATA
© Michel FLOCH
SEDRATA
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!