ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLID SKY - IMO 8406858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SOLID SKYAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8406858Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOLID SKY reg Manila at N H Manila 10-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Man Chung 1
IMO:8406858
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445426000
Callsign:HMYY8
Former name(s):
- Solid Sky (Until 2010 Jun)
- Kuei Wei (Until 1995 Oct)
- Dang Zarina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ocean Fairy (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,619 tons
Summer DWT:5,968 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’47.86” N, 121°4’16.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 14:00:19 UTCYantai
2016 November 18th, 12:00:25 UTCLanqiao/china
2016 October 26th, 02:00:07 UTCLanqiao
2016 April 19th, 23:00:09 UTCLockgate
2015 November 17th, 00:00:33 UTCLianyungang
2015 November 7th, 00:30:34 UTCLanqiao
2015 October 25th, 17:00:04 UTCQinhuangdao
2015 October 12th, 10:00:45 UTCLockgate
2015 June 29th, 13:00:07 UTCNampho
2015 June 25th, 23:00:39 UTCQinhuangdao
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!