ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Mary - IMO 7632711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Great MaryAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632711Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Georgia flag - Berthed Santos shed 12 pta loading suggar in bags - 01.01.05
[color=6600FF]
Built 1977 by Minami-Nippon,Usuki, as "Maretrader" 11267grt.
82 ANTARES - 87 VILLE D'ORIENT - 88 ANTARES - 88 ENIF - 89 EURO FLORIDA - 90 RAPEL - 91 ENIF - 92 RAPEL - 93 CSAV RAPEL - 94 ENIF - 96 LIBRA PERU - 97 ENIF - 03 GREAT MARY
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Cahya Mas
IMO:7632711
Former name(s):
- Great Mary (Until 2005 Jun)
- Enif (Until 2003)
- Libra Peru (Until 1997)
- Enif (Until 1996 May)
- Csav Rapel (Until 1994)
- Rapel (Until 1993 Sep)
- Enif (Until 1992 Jan)
- Rapel (Until 1991 May)
- Euro Florida (Until 1990 Jun)
- Enif (Until 1989)
- Ville D'orient (Until 1988)
- Antares (Until 1987)
- Maretrader (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,073 tons
Summer DWT:16,498 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antares
© pieter melissen
ENIF
© Joerg Seyler
ENIF
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!