ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR - IMO 8016653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:AMBASSADORAdded:Mar 16, 2012
Captured:January 18, 2012IMO:8016653Hits:954
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AMBASSADOR anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy January 18, 2012

IMO number : 8016653
Name of ship : AMBASSADOR
Call Sign : YJWP4
Gross tonnage : 24094
DWT : 37263
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Vanuatu
Port : Port Vila
Registered owner MARBULK CANADA INC
Ship manager CSL INTERNATIONAL INC

Ex: CANADIAN AMBASSADOR 1983-1986, AMBASSADOR 1986-2000, ALGOSEA 2000-2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Pramudita
IMO:8016653
Former name(s):
- Ambassador (Until 2012 Nov)
- Algosea (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ambassador (Until 2000 Apr)
- Canadian Ambassador (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,094 tons
Summer DWT:37,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBASSADOR
© KPRonald
Ambassador
© Lorraine Morrill
AMBASSADOR
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!