ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DENVER - IMO 9282962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mariner67 [View profile]Title:MAERSK DENVERAdded:Mar 16, 2012
Captured:March 16, 2012IMO:9282962Hits:3,488
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DENVER, departing Port Botany, NSW
Vessel Identification
Name:Tianjin Bridge
IMO:9282962
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090740
Callsign:A8EH5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Denver (Until 2012 Nov 21)
- E.r.denver (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,983 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°56’47.52” N, 114°48’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg
Arrival:9th Oct 2019
13:30:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 04:00:41 UTCJp Kobe
2018 August 19th, 22:00:57 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 August 19th, 20:00:57 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 19th, 20:00:09 UTCTokyo,japan
2018 August 7th, 21:00:57 UTCOakland,usa
2018 August 7th, 21:00:56 UTCOakland,ca
2018 August 7th, 21:00:55 UTCOak 30
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:54 UTCLong Beach,ca
2018 July 20th, 21:30:00 UTCTokyo
2018 July 18th, 19:30:02 UTCNagoya_irago P/s
More Of This Ship
TIANJIN BRIDGE
© Juan Carlos C.
TIANJIN BRIDGE
© Juan Carlos C.
TIANJIN BRIDGE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!