ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLID SUN - IMO 8821539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SOLID SUNAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821539Hits:1,124
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOLID SUN reg Manila at N H Manila 2-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Solid Sun
IMO:8821539
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DYGL
Former name(s):
- Southern Rouge (Until 2001 Nov)
- Southern Cross (Until 1998 Dec)
- Southern Rouge (Until 1997 Aug)
- Westwind Glory (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,717 tons
Summer DWT:5,964 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°9’27.28” N, 120°31’45.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.5kts, 180°
Destination:
Location:Obw
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 21:30:08 UTCCag De Oro
2017 February 17th, 20:00:51 UTCCag.de Oro
2017 February 3rd, 19:00:45 UTCMacabalan Cag.de Oro
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!