ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA COMMANDER - IMO 6620644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew Lester [View profile]Title:SEA COMMANDERAdded:Mar 16, 2012
Captured:March 16, 2012IMO:6620644Hits:1,770
Location:Victoria, Canada
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
The 1945-built Sea-Link Marine Services tug SEA COMMANDER out of the water at Point Hope Shipyard.

Victoria Harbour
Mar 16, 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Commander
IMO:6620644
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001043
Callsign:VGGC
Former name(s):
- Seaspan Commander (Until 1990 Nov)
- Gulf Joan (Until 1979)
- Lt 829 (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:661 tons
Summer DWT:396 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA COMMANDER
© andrecas
SEA COMMANDER, AJ & JIMMY SMITH
© andrecas
SEA COMMANDER
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!