ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voosi - IMO 7129740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VoosiAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7129740Hits:1,194
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Donets
IMO:7129740
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667633000
Former name(s):
- Anni (Until 2011 Apr)
- Fima (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ira (Until 2003 Jan)
- Maira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Voosi (Until 1994)
- Fritsis Rozin (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,160 tons
Summer DWT:1,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAIRA
© PWR
MAIRA
© PWR
VOOSI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!