ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltiyskiy 29 - IMO 6703707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baltiyskiy 29Added:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703707Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma
IMO:6703707
Former name(s):
- Dysna (Until 1996)
- Baltiyskiy 29 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiyskiy 29
© simonwp
EMMA
© PWR
BALTIYSKIY 29
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!