ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltiyskiy 105 - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baltiyskiy 105Added:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7612474Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°46’23.36” N, 36°21’13.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 242° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Tsigeli
Arrival:28th May 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 08:00:40 UTCTsigeli
2018 May 11th, 12:08:00 UTCRostov
2018 May 5th, 14:00:21 UTCEregli
2018 March 21st, 12:00:28 UTCSamsun
2018 March 12th, 00:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:27 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 January 26th, 19:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 10th, 12:00:59 UTCBatumi
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 105
© 3SX
PORHOV
© Marcus-S
Porhov
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!