ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

50 Let Sovetskoy Vlasti - IMO 6919100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:50 Let Sovetskoy VlastiAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6919100Hits:1,332
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1967
Gt 2484
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Skvorets
IMO:6919100
Former name(s):
- Ola (Until 2005 Nov)
- Vidlitsa (Until 2000 Jan)
- 50 Let Sovietskoy Vlasti (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
50 LET SOVIETSKOY VLASTI
© Ian G Hardie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!