ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hermann Matern - IMO 8521830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Hermann MaternAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521830Hits:1,375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyfrost
IMO:8521830
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357805000
Callsign:3FTR9
Former name(s):
- Yu Shan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hermann Matern (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’1.68” N, 103°59’19.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th May 2017
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 10:00:51 UTCSingapore
2015 August 1st, 08:00:27 UTCZhoushan
2015 May 19th, 05:00:59 UTCShidao
2015 May 10th, 14:00:24 UTCDalian
2014 May 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCSw Atlantic Fg
2013 November 14th, 17:00:38 UTCZhoushan
2013 July 19th, 09:00:35 UTCDalian
2013 May 29th, 11:00:42 UTCSingapore
2013 January 26th, 09:00:03 UTCQingdao
2012 October 21st, 03:00:30 UTCCristobal Panama
More Of This Ship
Skyfrost
© Emiliyan
SKYFROST
© Sol
HERMANN MATERN
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!