ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-50 - IMO 8332796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-50Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8332796Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8332796
Name of ship : SORMOVSKIY-50
Call Sign : UEDP
Gross tonnage : 2466
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Aveshnikov
IMO:8332796
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334900
Callsign:UEDP
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 50 (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’47.68” N, 22°50’15.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 301° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 06:00:22 UTCMarghera
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCChioggia
2017 September 28th, 08:00:37 UTCMersin
2017 September 14th, 21:00:01 UTCAzov
2017 August 31st, 08:00:20 UTCTekirdag
2017 May 12th, 16:00:28 UTCRostov
2017 April 8th, 20:00:58 UTCTripoli
2017 February 28th, 20:00:04 UTCRostov
2017 February 14th, 20:00:36 UTCBatumi
2017 January 27th, 19:00:42 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Aveshnikov
© babür halulu
Kapitan Aveshnikov
© babür halulu
kapitan aveshnikov
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!