Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tamara - IMO 8862715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TamaraAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Imo no 8862715
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pinsk (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,594 tons
Summer DWT:2,130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 07, 2010 17:47 (5 years ago)
She(s project 576 Shestaya Pyatiletka, built 1956-1961 by Krasnoe Sormovo and Romania (Oltenita, Galati and Turnu-Severin). CCa 2200dwt, 93,7 x 13,22 x 2,8m. It's one of the most recently built ships of this type.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!