ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIATIC WIND - IMO 9366495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jose18 [View profile]Title:ASIATIC WINDAdded:Mar 18, 2012
Captured:March 18, 2012IMO:9366495Hits:1,042
Location:Alicante, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fondeado en Alicante
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Wind
IMO:9366495
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564212000
Callsign:9V8791
Former name(s):
- Selma Kalkavan (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°5’29.3” N, 62°9’7.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 315° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:9th May 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 18:00:12 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 5th, 23:59:40 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCCaucedo
2018 April 19th, 16:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:34 UTCTuzla
2017 June 30th, 10:00:40 UTCManzanillo
2017 May 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCWillemstad
2017 May 21st, 20:00:10 UTCManzanillo
2017 April 25th, 09:00:50 UTCWillemstad
2017 April 21st, 23:00:42 UTCPurto Limon
More Of This Ship
Asiatic Wind
© Lyndon Henry
ASIATIC WIND
© Cees Bustraan
ASIATIC WIND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!