ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANADO CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 42 - IMO 9200213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:MANADO CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 42Added:Mar 19, 2012
Captured:April 07, 2006IMO:9200213Hits:2,234
Location:Jakarta, Tanjung Priok, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Indonesian flagged 'Managa Caraka Jaya Niaga III-42' at Tanjung Priok Djakarta, 07.04.2006.
photo Niels Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Jm Dragon 1
IMO:9200213
Former name(s):
- Manado Caraka Jaya Niaga Iii 42 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,508 tons
Summer DWT:4,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JM DRAGON 1
© eben haezer
JM DRAGON 1
© eben haezer
JM DRAGON 1
© eben haezer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Mar 19, 2012 15:06 (6 years ago)
Schitterende opname Leo,bedankt voor het plaatsen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!