ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lakhta - IMO 7335870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LakhtaAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7335870Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Furkan
IMO:7335870
Former name(s):
- Uludag (Until 2008 Feb)
- Sea Beetle (Until 2006 Dec)
- Lakhta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKHTA
© PWR
Baltiyskiy 20
© Lars Staal
Baltiyskiy 20
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!