ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SG PEGASUS - IMO 9494876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SG PEGASUSAdded:Mar 20, 2012
Captured:March 20, 2012IMO:9494876Hits:1,091
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker SG PEGASUS at Brisbane 20 Mar 2012.
Built: 2011 8,195 GT 13,086 DWT 132m x 20m x 8.6m
Flag: Panama ex GOLDEN PEGASUS
Owner: SG LIne SA, Singapore
Manager: MTM Ship Management Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssg Pegasus
IMO:9494876
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357201000
Callsign:3FZE
Former name(s):
- Golden Pegasus (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:13,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’57.71” N, 104°10’38.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
28 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:30 UTCNznpl
2018 September 7th, 06:00:22 UTCNzblu
2018 August 25th, 23:00:19 UTCDevonport
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:49 UTCAus Btb
2018 June 30th, 11:30:36 UTCAsspu Anchorage
2018 June 29th, 02:30:47 UTCTuas Power Jetty
2018 June 17th, 09:00:22 UTCCarns Fairway Pbg
2018 June 13th, 06:00:43 UTCAu Bne
2018 June 6th, 22:45:36 UTCTauranga
2018 June 5th, 01:00:13 UTCNapier
More Of This Ship
SG PEGASUS
© Owen Foley
SG PEGASUS
© Owen Foley
SG PEGASUS
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!