ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Debrene - IMO 7523295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DebreneAdded:Mar 20, 2012
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:7523295Hits:1,015
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7523295
Name of ship : Debrene
Call Sign : D6ES7
MMSI : 616722000
Gross tonnage : 1174
DWT : 1781
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Comoros
Ship manager : VAMOS MARITIME LTD, Varna, Bulgaria
Builder : Havyard Leirvik, Leirvik I Sogn, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Debrene
IMO:7523295
Former name(s):
- Myra (Until 2008 Aug)
- Efes (Until 2006 Apr)
- Bongo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,174 tons
Summer DWT:1,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bongo
© Michael Neidig
Bongo
© Michael Neidig
BONGO
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!