ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nevel - IMO 6703549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NevelAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703549Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Nevskiy
IMO:6703549
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273417200
Callsign:UBRZ
Former name(s):
- Nevel (Until 1997 Jan)
- Balta (Until 1993)
- Baltiyskiy 3 (Until 1991)
- Boris Alekseev (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,014 tons
Summer DWT:2,817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 3
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!