ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltiyskiy 32 - IMO 6703721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baltiyskiy 32Added:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703721Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:6703721
Former name(s):
- Vaida (Until 2000 Jun)
- Baltiyskiy 32 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAIDA
© PWR
BALTIYSKIY 32
© PWR
BALTIYSKIY 32
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!