ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Central - IMO 8867442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CentralAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8867442Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Balt 156
IMO:8867442
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:273356860
Callsign:UBPI9
Former name(s):
- Anton (Until 2012 Apr)
- Enely (Until 1997 Nov)
- Central (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:3,143 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’16.8” N, 36°27’58.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
4.0kts, 184°
Destination:
Location:Sevastopol
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:58 UTCSevastopol
2017 December 4th, 06:00:29 UTCRostov
2017 November 27th, 12:00:44 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 19th, 18:00:43 UTCSevastopol
2017 October 9th, 01:00:58 UTCKamysh-burum
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:45 UTCRostov Don
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:13 UTCTuapse
2017 July 15th, 05:00:21 UTCRostov
2017 June 9th, 22:00:11 UTCSevastopol
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:16 UTCSevastopol
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 156
© Evgeniy .
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!