ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Onega - IMO 8862480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OnegaAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8862480Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince
IMO:8862480
Former name(s):
- Otepya (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,230 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGA
© PWR
ONEGA
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Feb 06, 2011 20:03 (5 years ago)
Hi Jan,

Imonr. on this ONEGA is 8862480. Built 1963 in Hungary.
1230 Gt., 1200 Dwt.

Brgds,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!