ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDLAKE - IMO 9057173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:NORDLAKEAdded:Mar 23, 2012
Captured:November 24, 2011IMO:9057173Hits:2,247
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9057173
1st name: NORDLAKE
flag / nationality: Cyprus
owner: Oldendorff Klaus E
operator: Yang Ming
completion year: 1994
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 186/3/05
engine design: SUL
engine type: 6RTA62U
power output (KW): 13.320
maximum speed (Kn): 19
overall length (m): 179,2
overall beam (m): 25,4
maximum draught (m): 9,9
maximum TEU capacity: 1524
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 120
deadweight (ton): 22.450
gross tonnage (ton): 16.202
handling gear: 3 x 45
exname 1: CSAV LONQUIMAY-98
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Agata
IMO:9057173
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210806000
Callsign:P3YT5
Former name(s):
- Nordlake (Until 2013 May 29)
- X Press Khyber (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nordlake (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ym Okinawa (Until 2008 Jun 15)
- Nordlake (Until 2005 May)
- Csav Lonquimay (Until 1998 Sep 16)
- Nordlake (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,202 tons
Summer DWT:22,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDLAKE
© Viktor
NORDLAKE
© Viktor
YM OKINAWA
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!