ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY-107 - IMO 8866759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OMSKIY-107Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866759Hits:1,256
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8866759
Name of ship : OMSKIY-107
Call Sign : V3MP5
Gross tonnage : 2441
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 107
IMO:8866759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343220
Callsign:UBWE3
Former name(s):
- Argo I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Argo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Omskiy 107 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’39.92” N, 36°50’1.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 57° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit
Arrival:11th Apr 2017
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 11th, 23:00:56 UTCIzmit
2017 April 8th, 05:00:58 UTCKavala
2017 March 21st, 08:00:56 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 March 5th, 08:00:30 UTCPsachna
2017 February 12th, 10:00:04 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 January 20th, 08:00:09 UTCBeirut
2017 January 4th, 20:00:12 UTCRostov-on-don
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCSamsun
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCSamsun
2016 November 3rd, 03:00:34 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY-107
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARGO I
© Alec Sansen
ARGO I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!