ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dragonera - IMO 9536428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:DragoneraAdded:Mar 24, 2012
Captured:March 24, 2012IMO:9536428Hits:552
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Unloading corn at Trafaria cereal dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragonera
IMO:9536428
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248698000
Callsign:9HA2475
Former name(s):
- Cabrera (Until 2010 Jul 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,210 tons
Summer DWT:34,613 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’15.85” N, 29°42’55.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 290° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:15 UTCGhent
2018 August 27th, 08:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 21st, 10:00:17 UTCYuzhny
2018 August 10th, 06:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 July 31st, 06:00:11 UTCYuzhny
2018 July 16th, 03:00:25 UTCTarragona
2018 June 5th, 08:00:18 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 21st, 05:00:00 UTCAl Dakhiela
2018 April 11th, 05:00:00 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:40 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
DRAGONERA
© fran-tgn
DRAGONERA
© vovashap
DRAGONERA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!