ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN PRIMAK - IMO 8502054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KAPITAN PRIMAKAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502054Hits:1,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:


foundered 44.31N/8.33W 10.12.10 [Oskarshamn-Bejaia, timber]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Prince
IMO:8502054
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterprise Ii (Until 2002)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Forest Trader (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Primak (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,467 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN PRIMAK
© Emmanuel.L
KAPITAN PRIMAK
© Emmanuel.L
ICE PRINCE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!