ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORRENS - IMO 6622501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TORRENSAdded:Mar 25, 2012
Captured:IMO:6622501Hits:647
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned lside with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall

Completed 1967
[1971 Lengthened, part containership]
- 83 TORRE-S. - 83 YAGUARI - 87 YAGUAR

Disposal Data:
BU Mangalore 29.7.93
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaguar
IMO:6622501
Former name(s):
- Yaguari (Until 1986)
- Torre S. (Until 1983)
- Torrens (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,808 tons
Summer DWT:13,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torrens
© gwrdave
TORRENS
© Chris Howell
TORRENS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!