Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 117 - IMO 8230089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 117Added:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 8230089
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Russia
2000 AVOIR
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Angel
Former name(s):
- Sea Drop (Until 2010 Oct)
- Avior (Until 2008 Aug)
- Volgo Balt 117 (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
sea drop
© panter53
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!