ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krasnoyarsk - IMO 8857875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KrasnoyarskAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8857875Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Renaissance
IMO:8857875
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514098000
Callsign:XUHU5
Former name(s):
- Sea Shuttle (Until 2003)
- Seaduchess (Until 2003)
- Krasnoyarsk (Until 2000 Nov)
- 350 Let Goroda Krasnoyarskogo (Until 2007 Mar)
- Volgo Balt 143 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’3” N, 32°5’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 95° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 08:00:44 UTCKherson
2018 April 12th, 20:00:14 UTCNemrut
2018 March 28th, 00:00:42 UTCRu Rostov-on-don
2018 March 7th, 00:00:42 UTCTr Hereke
2018 February 17th, 00:00:58 UTCRu Rostov-on-don
2018 January 5th, 00:00:42 UTCTr Hereke
2017 December 27th, 00:00:48 UTCRu Rostov-on-don
2017 December 5th, 00:00:09 UTCTr Bandirma
2017 November 27th, 00:00:58 UTCRu Azov
2017 November 14th, 00:00:10 UTCTr Tekirdag
More Of This Ship
RENAISSANCE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RENAISSANCE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RENAISSANCE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!