ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUZA 2 - IMO 8867430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RUZA 2Added:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8867430Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Samur 3
IMO:8867430
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273426650
Callsign:UIFE
Former name(s):
- Ruza 2 (Until 2001 Apr)
- St 1312 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,839 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’55.36” N, 20°27’24.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
18:30:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 18:30:06 UTCKaliningrad
2016 November 11th, 19:00:08 UTCKaliningrad
2016 November 5th, 19:00:07 UTCSt.peterbyrg
2012 September 14th, 12:00:33 UTCSt-petersburg
2012 September 14th, 12:00:14 UTCVytigry
2012 May 17th, 04:00:40 UTCIllichivsk
More Of This Ship
SAMUR 3
© Eugene Iron
SAMUR 3
© evgenii 10
SAMUR 3
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!