ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIOMARE - IMO 8012243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RIOMAREAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012243Hits:892
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 5.1.2005

Imo Added 8012243
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Omar B
IMO:8012243
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376974000
Callsign:J8B4578
Former name(s):
- Riomare (Until 2009 Jun)
- Riomar (Until 1998 Jan)
- Lux Creator (Until 1989 Oct)
- Prion (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,747 tons
Summer DWT:11,702 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’32.83” N, 30°55’26.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 181°
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 16:00:23 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 18th, 08:00:35 UTCLb Bey
2018 January 8th, 08:00:37 UTCUa Nik
2017 December 26th, 11:00:25 UTCOdesa
2017 July 5th, 00:00:39 UTCBeirut
2017 May 11th, 10:00:28 UTCDamietta
2017 January 9th, 08:00:38 UTCBeirut
2016 January 27th, 18:00:36 UTCBeriut
2016 January 19th, 17:00:59 UTCConstanta
2015 October 24th, 20:30:58 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Omar B
© Vladimir Knyaz
Omar B
© Vladimir Knyaz
LUX CREATOR
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!