ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARLIGHT RIVER - IMO 7810894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:STARLIGHT RIVERAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:7810894Hits:956
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
STARLIGHT RIVER reg Singapore at S H Manila 30-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Star
IMO:7810894
Former name(s):
- Ocean Starlight (Until 2004 Aug)
- Starlight River (Until 2002 Sep)
- Ming Star (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,873 tons
Summer DWT:31,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
YM STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
YM STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!